+91-9999455976 info@futureforsure.com

Tourism & Visit

Foreign travellers to US for short visit including tourism, vacation, business, visiting family or medical treatment need a non immigrant Visitor visa.

The categories include:

  • Business : B-1
  • Tourism, pleasure or visiting : B-2
  • Combination of both : B-1 / B-2.

The first step is to complete online Non immigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 , upload the photo any pay visa fees.

The next step is to schedule an interview online, if required, by the consular officer.

Visit the US Embassy or Consulate on the date and time of interview with desired documents, attend the interview & if the consular officer is satisfied, the visa will be issued there & then.

During the short interview you will need to convince the consular officer that you have sufficient funds for travel & living in US and you intend to come back after the visit.

In case you are seeking visa for medical treatment, the consular officer may need diagnosis from local doctor, letter of acceptance from US medical facility and proof of availability of funds for likely expenses.

Future For Sure will help you identifying the proper category and will provide support in filling the petition and compiling proper documents required at the time of visa interview.

Future For Sure


Eligibility Assessment

Application Processing

Post landing Services

Settlement Services

Travel Assistance

Journey is as much important as the destination.
We make it all perfect.