+91-9999455976 info@futureforsure.com

Study & Work in New Zealand

Student Visa requirements include offer letter from New Zealand Qualification Authority (NZQA), approved educational institution, suitable accommodation and evidence of sufficient funds for tuition fess, living expenses & return transportation.

With New Zealand student visa you can work part time upto 20 hours a week while studying and full time during the holidays.

Once you complete your studies you may be able to work in New Zealand for upto four years and possibly gain permanent residence. For the same you need to go for post study work visa – open or employer assisted.

After your post study work visa, you may qualify for a New Zealand resident visa under the Skilled Migrant Category.

For accurate details on New Zealand Immigration please visit the New Zealand Immigration Website.

Bhavna Kaur a licensed IAA Agent will help students in selecting, applying & getting admission to a college/university in New Zealand. We will provide career advise & counselling, develop carrier pathway & offer general support for starting new life in New Zealand as a student.

Journey is as much important as the destination.
We make it all perfect.

FREE ASSESMENT FORM