+91-9999455976 info@futureforsure.com

Skilled Migration Category

If you have skills, qualifications or experience that New Zealand needs you can apply for resident visa under the Skilled Migrant Category.

The Skilled Migrant Category is a point based on factors such as age, work experience, qualification and offer of skilled employment. You must also be 55 years or under and meet English language, health & character requirements.
You must submit Expression of Interest (EOI) along with the fees & the desired documents.

If you have 160 points or more, you will be selected from the EOI pool and be sent an ITA. You then, must submit the resident visa application within six months & if successful, you can be issued either a resident visa or job search visa.

For accurate details on New Zealand Immigration please visit the New Zealand Immigration Website.

Bhavna Kaur a licensed IAA Agent will make sure that your occupation is on the Skill Shortage list (Long Term Skill Shortage List; Immediate Skill Shortage List; Canterbury Skill Shortage List; List of Skilled Occupations) and you’ve got the qualifications and experience to match, so that you score the bonus points.

Journey is as much important as the destination.
We make it all perfect.