+91-9999455976 info@futureforsure.com

Investor Visa

These visas provide the opportunity for you to settle if you have the capital and the right skills.
You can apply under Investor visa under Investor 2 category, if you are willing to invest in NZ One and a half million dollars over a four year period.

You must have business experience of minimum three years, be 65 years or younger, have additional NZ one million dollars settlement funds and qualify English language requirements.

Acceptable Investment for these funds includes equity in New Zealand firms, bonds issued by New Zealand Government, residential property to be used for commercial return in the open market and other acceptable investments.

The first step is to file an Expression of Interest (EOI) with New Zealand Immigration who uses a point based system to access your eligibility.

Once your residence is approved, you will have 12 months to transfer your investment funds in an Acceptable Investment in New Zealand.

In case you can invest NZ ten million dollars over a period of 3 years, you can apply under Investor 1 category. In case of Investor 1 Category requirements of business experience, age and English language are waived.

For accurate details on New Zealand Immigration please visit the New Zealand Immigration Website.

Bhavna Kaur a licensed IAA Agent will provide you with professional and personal service, expert advice and prompt response so that you can migrate to New Zealand as a investor under a suitable category.

Journey is as much important as the destination.
We make it all perfect.

FREE ASSESMENT FORM